Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
15 Inch Ms Pipe 200 Kg Length 7 Mtr,Hr Sheet,Steel Pointer,Cutter Blade Large,Cutter Blade Small
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4733639 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 14:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S K L TRADING COMPANY | - | 07-03-2024 22:52:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MEHAR ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 23:05:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 22:10:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 15 INCH MS PIPE 200 KG LENGTH 7 MTR,HR SHEET,STEEL POINTER,CUTTER BLADE LARGE,CUTTER BLADE SMALL | 98250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEHAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 15 INCH MS PIPE 200 KG LENGTH 7 MTR,HR SHEET,STEEL POINTER,CUTTER BLADE LARGE,CUTTER BLADE SMALL | 113930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S K L TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : 15 INCH MS PIPE 200 KG LENGTH 7 MTR,HR SHEET,STEEL POINTER,CUTTER BLADE LARGE,CUTTER BLADE SMALL | 119080.00 | L3 |