Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance And Hosting Of Hurl Corporate Website And Associated Applications.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4406642 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LONGHORN INDIA
195000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADDSOFT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADDSOFT Model : AT-WEB Title : HURL CORPORATE | 16-01-2024 19:20:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ADG ONLINE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADG ONLINE Model : ADG00723 Title : Website | 15-01-2024 12:18:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AVENIR INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Avenir Innovative Model : AvenirDD001 Title : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications | 16-01-2024 17:03:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | B R SOFTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BR Softech Private Limited Model : BR SOFTWARE Title : B R WEB | 16-01-2024 16:36:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | BROADWAY INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Broadway Infotech Model : Design Develoment Title : Website | 17-01-2024 15:47:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ENCRIBITE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WEBSITE MAINTAINANCE AND HOSTING Model : ENCRIBITE Title : WEBSITE MAINTAINANCE AND HOSTING INCLUDING SSL CERTIFICATE | 10-01-2024 14:21:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | GOLDMINE ADVERTISING LIMITED | Make : Lighthouse Model : Lighthouse Title : Lighthouse | 17-01-2024 14:27:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | INDUS NET TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : DEVELOPMENT & HOSTING OF INTERNET WEBSITE Title : DEVELOPMENT & HOSTING OF INTERNET WEBSITE ON NIC PORTAL AS PER ANNEXURE (Q3) | 16-01-2024 17:05:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | INFONEO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Infoneo Model : Infoneo Title : Infoneo | 17-01-2024 15:22:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | KAAMET CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA - AMC for websites - Bid Specific Model : AMC for websites - Bid Specific Title : AMC for websites - Kaamet Consulting Pvt Ltd | 16-01-2024 20:30:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | LONGHORN INDIA | Make : job portal Model : job portal Title : job portal | 16-01-2024 14:45:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | QUAERE ETECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Website Development & AMC Model : GIGW Website Development & AMC Title : GIGW Website Development & AMC | 17-01-2024 14:26:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | RDX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RDX Digital Model : RDX Digital Pvt Ltd. Title : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 17-01-2024 15:49:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | SHYAM FUTURE TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SFT Model : SFT OWN DEVELOPED Title : WEBSITE | 17-01-2024 13:48:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SOFTGEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : N/A Model : N/A Title : E Dant Seva Website and mobile application Upgradation / Enhancement (Q3) | 16-01-2024 11:19:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SURBHI ELECTRONET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Surbhi Electronet Model : Maintenance and Hosting of Corporate Website Title : Maintenance and Hosting of Corporate Website | 17-01-2024 15:22:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | SWICONS CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SWICONS Model : SWICONS Title : WEBSITE | 17-01-2024 15:06:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 18 | TEKNOPHILE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Website and associated applications Model : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website Title : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications | 16-01-2024 18:35:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | TOSHANI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TOSHANI Model : TOSHANIWEB01 Title : CMS WEBSITE | 11-01-2024 21:46:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | TRANSOFT INFOTECH | Make : Transoft Website Model : v1 Title : HURL Website maintenance | 16-01-2024 20:15:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | TRIAZINE SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 16-01-2024 17:09:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | VARION ADVISORS ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Website Development Model : VARION ADVISORS ANALYTICS Title : WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT | 17-01-2024 15:19:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 23 | ZIBAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 17-01-2024 15:40:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LONGHORN INDIA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 195000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TOSHANI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 214561.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TEKNOPHILE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 449000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SOFTGEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 531000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KAAMET CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 574250.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHYAM FUTURE TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 599290.00 | L6 |
| 7 | QUAERE ETECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 679680.00 | L7 |
| 8 | B R SOFTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 689450.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SURBHI ELECTRONET PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 884999.86 | L9 |
| 10 | ADG ONLINE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 1134000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | TRANSOFT INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 1172000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | BROADWAY INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 1200000.00 | L12 |
| 13 | INDUS NET TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 1486800.00 | L13 |
| 14 | ENCRIBITE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 1486800.00 | L13 |
| 15 | INFONEO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 1923000.00 | L14 |
| 16 | SWICONS CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 1974500.00 | L15 |
| 17 | ZIBAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 2065000.00 | L16 |
| 18 | ADDSOFT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 2102760.00 | L17 |
| 19 | AVENIR INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 2495000.00 | L18 |
| 20 | TRIAZINE SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 3455748.00 | L19 |
| 21 | GOLDMINE ADVERTISING LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 6372000.00 | L20 |
| 22 | RDX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance and Hosting of HURL Corporate Website and associated applications. | 8411040.00 | L21 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| job portal | job portal | job portal | 1 | ₹ 195000.000 |
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreMaintenance of 225384 nos of plants in thandapani, basantgarh, head quarter and dalsar nursery
Maintenance of 225384 nos of plants in thandapani, basantgarh, head quarter and dalsar nursery
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreMaintenance of ab-ark scheme in district teaching hospital mims mandya
Maintenance of ab-ark scheme in district teaching hospital mims mandya
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreTender for the supply of carpenter maintenance materials to iim tiruchirappalli
Tender for the supply of carpenter maintenance materials to iim tiruchirappalli
Read moreof your Industry type