Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cleaning Of Terraceloft Water Storage Tank Inside Surface Area Upto 2000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4758970 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRONTO SERVICES
1416000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGYASHRI UDYOGH | 16-03-2024 15:18:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MICHAEL ENG WORKS | 19-03-2024 00:02:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PKG SOLUTIONS | 19-03-2024 16:38:44 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRONTO SERVICES | 19-03-2024 13:12:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VEDIKA RESOURCES | 18-03-2024 21:03:08 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VINAYAK SECURITY AND ALLIED SERVICES | 18-03-2024 13:39:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRONTO SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of terraceloft water storage tank inside surface area upto 2000 | 1416000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAGYASHRI UDYOGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of terraceloft water storage tank inside surface area upto 2000 | 1615130.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MICHAEL ENG WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of terraceloft water storage tank inside surface area upto 2000 | 2312000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VINAYAK SECURITY AND ALLIED SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of terraceloft water storage tank inside surface area upto 2000 | 2902350.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VEDIKA RESOURCES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of terraceloft water storage tank inside surface area upto 2000 | 3301280.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of terraceloft water storage tank inside surface area upto 2000 litre capacity at all heights | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 56640.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of terraceloft water storage tank inside surface area above 2000 upto 5000 litre capacity | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 605340.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of terraceloft water storage tank inside surface area above 5000 upto 10000 litre capacity | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 66080.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of underground sump Over Head RCC Tank | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 564040.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of RO stainless steel water storage tanks from inside and outside | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 106200.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Provision and Fixing of PVC overhead Tank cover | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 17700.000 |
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreCustom bid for services - cleaning of terrace/loft water storage tank (inside surface area) upto 20
Read more
Custom bid for services - cleaning of terrace/loft water storage tank (inside surface area) upto 20
Read more
Cleaning and painting of surface area of the dm water storage tank
Cleaning and painting of surface area of the dm water storage tank
Read morePeriodical cleaning of surface drain, water tank and inside area of berhampore mental hospital
Periodical cleaning of surface drain, water tank and inside area of berhampore mental hospital
Read moreCleaning of inside surface area of overhead tank sump and water storage tank of residential and non-residential buildings at gc crpf khatkhati assam
Cleaning of inside surface area of overhead tank sump and water storage tank of residential and non-residential buildings at gc crpf khatkhati assam
Read moreCleaning of inside surface area of overhead tank sump and water storage tank of residential and non residential buildings at gc crpf khatkhati assam
Cleaning of inside surface area of overhead tank sump and water storage tank of residential and non residential buildings at gc crpf khatkhati assam
Read moreCustom bid for services - cleaning and disinfecting of water storage tanks inside factory area
Read more
Custom bid for services - cleaning of over head water storage tank and its surrounding inside facto
Read more
Painting the inside surface of ash water storage tank of unit_iii near ash handling plant
Painting the inside surface of ash water storage tank of unit_iii near ash handling plant
Read moreof your Industry type