Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nozzle,Hyd Head,Supply Pump,Supporting Ring,Drive Shaft,Cam Plate,Td Piston,Pump Housing,Roller,Rol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5617482 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 18, 2024 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 633 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 08-12-2024 21:09:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 07-12-2024 13:46:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 08-12-2024 14:51:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moni Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nozzle,Hyd Head,Supply Pump,Supporting Ring,Drive Shaft,Cam Plate,TD Piston,Pump Housing,Roller,Rol | 81107.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Universal Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nozzle,Hyd Head,Supply Pump,Supporting Ring,Drive Shaft,Cam Plate,TD Piston,Pump Housing,Roller,Rol | 82218.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nozzle,Hyd Head,Supply Pump,Supporting Ring,Drive Shaft,Cam Plate,TD Piston,Pump Housing,Roller,Rol | 83297.00 | L3 |