Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
H File 21 Mm 15 To 40,R C Cal,K File 21 Mm 15 No,K File 21mm 20 No,K File 21mm 25 No,Calcium Hydroxide
Description
Organisation Health Department Haryana | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4299398
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 06, 2023 15:56
End Date
Expired 16/12/2023

Expired 995 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED.

Contract Value

59990

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kapil
Department: Health Department Haryana
Organisation: Mukhyamantri Muft Ilaaj Yojana Govt. Of Haryana

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BENSONS SURGICO - 15-12-2023 13:39:25 MII MSE Qualified
2 CHOWDHURY BROTHERS - 15-12-2023 16:20:38 MII MSE Qualified
3 Karan Enterprises - 15-12-2023 13:44:26 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S KAMLA DENTAL CORPORATION - 09-12-2023 14:34:32 MII Qualified
5 N.G. ENTERPRISES - 15-12-2023 13:54:23 MII MSE Qualified
6 ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. - 06-12-2023 19:07:47 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
H File 21MM 15 to 40 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1750.000
R C Cal NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 200.000
K File 21MM 15 No NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 3500.000
K File 21mm 20 No NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 875.000
KFile 21mm 25 NO NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 875.000
Calcium Hydroxide Powder NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 40.000
Dental Xray Fims NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 5700.000
Mirror top NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 3400.000
Long Straight bur NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 5500.000
Straight Tapering bur NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 5500.000
Root canal sealer NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 5000.000
Plastic Filling Instrument NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1500.000
Warwick James Straight Elevator NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 900.000
Warwick James Curved Elevator NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 600.000
X ray Holding Cup NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 250.000
Maxillary Third Molar Forcep NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1400.000
Maxillary Anterior Forcep NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1400.000
Root Tip Elevator NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 500.000
Pedo Forcep Maxillary Anterior NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1400.000
Pedo Forcep Maxillary Posterior NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise