Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hammer Drill Machine Boss,File,Cutter Blade,Cutter Blade,Concrete Beat,Oil Stone,Inch Tape,Rotar Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3618783 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 01:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1155 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Satish Kumar Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND BROS | - | 05-07-2023 21:41:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CLASSIC GROUP | - | 07-07-2023 21:31:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | H.S.TRADERS | - | 05-07-2023 22:25:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | J.S.ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2023 16:59:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2023 17:28:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2023 22:02:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SMART IT SOLUTIONS | - | 06-07-2023 17:24:37 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMART IT SOLUTIONS(MII) | Item Categories : Hammer drill Machine Boss,File,Cutter Blade,Cutter Blade,Concrete beat,Oil stone,Inch tape,Rotar Ma | 39989.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.S.ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Hammer drill Machine Boss,File,Cutter Blade,Cutter Blade,Concrete beat,Oil stone,Inch tape,Rotar Ma | 42359.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Hammer drill Machine Boss,File,Cutter Blade,Cutter Blade,Concrete beat,Oil stone,Inch tape,Rotar Ma | 50330.00 | L3 |