Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Copier Paper,Plain Copier Paper,File Cover,Small Stapler,Scale,Scale,Plain Copier Paper,Tag G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4300240 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Rajesh Corporation
Contract Value
141173.65
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Surendra Pal Vishwakarma
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGENCIES INDIA | - | 08-12-2023 15:05:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AUV ENTERPRISES | - | 16-12-2023 11:46:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K.WORLD & CO. | - | 16-12-2023 09:27:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S K P PHARMA & SURGICAL | - | 19-12-2023 20:59:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S KAMESHWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 19-12-2023 13:03:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-12-2023 19:13:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Rajesh Corporation | - | 13-12-2023 22:46:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rajesh Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plain copier Paper,Plain copier Paper,File Cover,Small Stapler,Scale,Scale,Plain copier Paper,Tag G | 141173.65 | L1 |
| 2 | AUV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plain copier Paper,Plain copier Paper,File Cover,Small Stapler,Scale,Scale,Plain copier Paper,Tag G | 166397.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGENCIES INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plain copier Paper,Plain copier Paper,File Cover,Small Stapler,Scale,Scale,Plain copier Paper,Tag G | 192740.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S KAMESHWAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Plain copier Paper,Plain copier Paper,File Cover,Small Stapler,Scale,Scale,Plain copier Paper,Tag G | 195029.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S K P PHARMA & SURGICAL | Item Categories : Plain copier Paper,Plain copier Paper,File Cover,Small Stapler,Scale,Scale,Plain copier Paper,Tag G | 200271.30 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plain copier Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 100900.000 |
| Plain copier Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 7495.000 |
| File Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 1100 | ₹ 4235.000 |
| Small Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46.500 |
| Scale | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 28.500 |
| Scale | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 52.500 |
| Plain copier Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2583.000 |
| Tag Good Quality | NA | BOQ Item | 58 | ₹ 667.000 |
| Pencil Natraj | NA | BOQ Item | 102 | ₹ 367.200 |
| Dot Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 156.000 |
| Clip Pin Plastic coated | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 1376.000 |
| T Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 315.000 |
| Eraser | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 25.000 |
| Sharpner | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 32.400 |
| Sketch Pen Luxor | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 172.800 |
| Rapper A.S. | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 1950.000 |
| Type Correcting Ink Chorus | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 277.200 |
| Cello Gum 150ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 225.000 |
| Coloured Flag Slip 3mm | NA | BOQ Item | 49 | ₹ 1293.600 |
| Highlighter Luxor | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 319.000 |