Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fortuner Sigma,Innvoa Crysta,Scorpio S Eleven,Bolero,Creta,Bolero Camper,Tempo Force,Mahindra Tanke
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5262215 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tsering Namgyal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2024 13:17:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LUBE HOUSE | - | 28-08-2024 17:25:58 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NATIONAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 28-08-2024 17:01:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEW LEAF TRADING CO. | - | 28-08-2024 17:08:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | POORAV ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2024 13:30:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUBE HOUSE(MII) | Item Categories : Fortuner Sigma,Innvoa Crysta,Scorpio S eleven,Bolero,Creta,Bolero Camper,Tempo Force,Mahindra Tanke | 1527944.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANANT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fortuner Sigma,Innvoa Crysta,Scorpio S eleven,Bolero,Creta,Bolero Camper,Tempo Force,Mahindra Tanke | 1758760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POORAV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fortuner Sigma,Innvoa Crysta,Scorpio S eleven,Bolero,Creta,Bolero Camper,Tempo Force,Mahindra Tanke | 1916400.00 | L3 |