Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Notice: Di Pipes For Department Of Atomic Energy 🏗️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Di Pipes, Class K 9, With Integrally Cast Flanges As Per Is8329:2000, In The Size Of 150mm. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet The Specified Standards And Provide Detailed Bids That Include Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With The Indian Standard. Keywords: Di Pipes, Class K 9, Integrally Cast Flange, Is8329:2000, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Di Pipe Class K 9 With Integrally Cast Flange As Per Is8329: 2000, Size 150mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4822167 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : DI PIPE CLASS K-9 WITH INTEGRALLY CAST FLANGE | 22-05-2024 16:59:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Unbraded Model : Ductile Iron Pipe Title : Ductile Iron Pipe | 23-05-2024 11:16:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | G&G Engineering | Make : GG Model : GG Title : MS ROD | 23-05-2024 12:10:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : DI PIPE CLASS K-9 | 22-05-2024 14:59:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Di pipe class k-9 with integrally cast flange as per is 8329: 2000 as per annexure-a attached.
Read more
Di pipe class k-9 with integrally cast flange as per is 8329: 2000 as per annexure-a attached.
Read more
Pipe, di, is: 8329/2000, 100mm,pipe, di, is: 8329/2000, 150mm,pipe, di, is: 8329/2000, 300mm,pipe,
Read more
Flange (slip on) rf 8" (200mm) x 150 class,flange (slip on) rf 6" (150mm) x 150 class,flange (slip
Read more
Dsa flange 2-9/16" -15 k x 2-9/16" -10 k,dsa flange 3-1/16" -15 k x 2-9/16" -15 k,dsa flange 3-1/16
Read more
Nagpur additional butibori i.a. providing laying jointing and commissioning 900 mm dia di k 9 class pure water rising main 600 mm dia di k 9 class distribution pipeline and construction of 6000 cum rcc sump pump house and 2000 cum capacity esr
Nagpur additional butibori i.a. providing laying jointing and commissioning 900 mm dia di k 9 class pure water rising main 600 mm dia di k 9 class distribution pipeline and construction of 6000 cum rcc sump pump house and 2000 cum capacity esr
Read moreNagpur additional butibori i.a. providing laying jointing and commissioning 900 mm dia di k 9 class pure water rising main 600 mm dia di k 9 class distribution pipeline and construction of 6000 cum rcc sump pump house and 2000 cum capacity esr
Nagpur additional butibori i. a. providing laying jointing and commissioning 900 mm dia di k 9 class pure water rising main 600 mm dia di k 9 class distribution pipeline and construction of 6000 cum rcc sump pump house and 2000 cum capacity esr.
Read moreof your Industry type