Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe, Di, Is: 8329/2000, 100 Mm,Pipe, Di, Is: 8329/2000, 150 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6008452 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2025 20:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2025
Expired 539 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD | Make : PPT Model : PIPE Title : PIPE, DI, IS: 8329/2000, 100MM | 06-03-2025 16:06:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | SHREE JAGANNATH IRON FOUNDRY PVT LTD | Make : SJIF Model : PIPE, DI, IS: 8329/2000, 100MM Title : PIPE, DI, IS: 8329/2000, 100MM | 05-03-2025 10:28:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SNB IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : N/A Model : K9 Title : PIPE, DI, IS: 8329/2000, 100MM | 11-03-2025 15:39:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read morePipe, di, is: 8329/2000, 100mm,pipe, di, is: 8329/2000, 150mm,pipe, di, is: 8329/2000, 300mm,pipe,
Read more
of your Industry type