Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Re Routing Or Construction Of The Damaged 11 Kv Ht Line From The Dg (Dam Office) To The Sft
|
| Description |
Re Routing Or Construction Of The Damaged 11 Kv Ht Line From The Dg (Dam Office) To The Sft
|
| Organisation | NHPC Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHPC_867056_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NH/TSV/CONT/EC-166/NIT-1029 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 18000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Teesta-V PS, Balutar, Singtam, East Sikkim |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=911483 |
| Start Date | July 02, 2025 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2025
Expired 408 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreEstimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht/lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreRe-routing of old type-ii ht line
Re-routing of old type ii ht line from shiv mandir to ladpur through junior club at iol estate dehradun
Read moreRe-routing of old type ii ht line
Re-routing of old type ii ht line from shiv mandir to ladpur through junior club at iol estate dehradun
Read moreRe-routing 11kv line using ht abc from mankayam to kurusadi under electrical section, peringamala
Re-routing 11kv line using ht abc from mankayam to kurusadi under electrical section, peringamala
Read moreRe-routing of 11kv awrs overhead line at ntpc kudgi
Re-routing of 11kv awrs overhead line at ntpc kudgi
Read moreRe-routing of a section of 11kv bhandawat dl feeder as old line getting submerged in catchment area of kundaliya dam
Re-routing of a section of 11kv bhandawat dl feeder as old line getting submerged in catchment area of kundaliya dam
Read moreRe-routing of existing 11kv line from boundry to malayanchy via alkkallu tfr
Re-routing of existing 11kv line from boundry to malayanchy via alkkallu tfr
Read moreRe routing of 11kv line from kallanthully to pothummoola under electrical section kattikulam
Fitting and erecting ht psc pole-120nos, fitting and erecting ht psc dp- 3 nos , fitting and erecting ht a pole - 25 nos, stringing acsr raccoon- 3.5km, ht fly stay - 5 nos, ht strut - 8nos , fitting ab switch - 3nos.
Read moreof your Industry type