Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Ventilation Stoppings 🛠️ Eastern Coalfields Limited (Ecil), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of 10 (Ten) Nos. Ventilation Stopping For The Proposed 53 R/30 L Development District In The Kenda (R Vi) Seam At Bansra Colliery Under Kunustoria Area. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 14,600 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Work Methodology, And Financial Bids, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Construction, Ventilation Stoppings, Coal Mine, Eastern Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 10 (Ten) Nos. Ventilation Stopping For Proposed 53 R/30 L Dev. Dist. In Kenda (R Vi) Seam At Bansra Colliery Under Kunustoria Area
|
| Description |
Construction Of 10 (Ten) Nos. Ventilation Stopping For Proposed 53 R/30 L Dev. Dist. In Kenda (R Vi) Seam At Bansra Colliery Under Kunustoria Area
|
| Organisation | Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_ECL_307484_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/KNT/CMC/NIT/24-25/370, Dt. 03.05.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 14600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bansra Colliery, Kunustoria Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=318633 |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 10 (ten) nos. ventilation stopping for 53r/30l dev. dist. in kenda (r-vi) seam of bansra colliery under kunustoria area
Construction of 10 (ten) nos. ventilation stopping for 53r/30l dev. dist. in kenda (r-vi) seam of bansra colliery under kunustoria area
Read moreConstruction of 06 (six) nos. ventilation stopping at 30l/50d dev. dist. in kenda (r-vi) seam of bansra colliery under kunustoria area
Construction of 06 (six) nos. ventilation stopping at 30l/50d dev. dist. in kenda (r-vi) seam of bansra colliery under kunustoria area
Read moreRepairing of 10 (ten) nos. sectionalization stopping at d zone in kenda (r-vi) seam of bansra colliery under kunustoria area
Repairing of 10 (ten) nos. sectionalization stopping at d zone in kenda (r-vi) seam of bansra colliery under kunustoria area
Read moreConstruction of 06 (six) nos. ventilation stopping at 08d/28l dev. dist. in kenda (r-vi) seam of bansra colliery under kunustoria area
Construction of 06 (six) nos. ventilation stopping at 08d/28l dev. dist. in kenda (r-vi) seam of bansra colliery under kunustoria area
Read moreConstruction of 08 (eight) nos. ventilation stopping at 04d/29l dev. dist. in kenda (r-vi) seam of bansra colliery under kunustoria area
Construction of 08 (eight) nos. ventilation stopping at 04d/29l dev. dist. in kenda (r-vi) seam of bansra colliery under kunustoria area
Read moreElectrical establishment for proposed new development district 30l in kenda (r-vi) seam of bansra colliery under kunustoria area.
Electrical establishment for proposed new development district 30l in kenda (r-vi) seam of bansra colliery under kunustoria area.
Read moreConstruction of 08 (eight) nos. ventilation stopping to establish ventilation circuit for proposed 04d/29l dev. dist. in kenda (r-vi) seam of bansra colliery under kunustoria area
Construction of 08 (eight) nos. ventilation stopping to establish ventilation circuit for proposed 04d/29l dev. dist. in kenda (r-vi) seam of bansra colliery under kunustoria area
Read moreEstablishment of haulage roadway and travelling roadway for proposed 30l dev. dist. in kenda (r-vi) seam of bansra colliery under kunustoria area
Establishment of haulage roadway and travelling roadway for proposed 30l dev. dist. in kenda (r-vi) seam of bansra colliery under kunustoria area
Read moreRepairing of 08 (eight) nos. sectionalization stopping at h zone (bot) in kenda (r-vi) seam at bansra colliery under kunustoria area
Repairing of 08 (eight) nos. sectionalization stopping at h zone (bot) in kenda (r-vi) seam at bansra colliery under kunustoria area
Read moreConstruction of one (01) no. electrical sub-station at proposed 30l dev. dist. in kenda (r-vi) seam at bansra colliery under kunustoria area
Construction of one (01) no. electrical sub-station at proposed 30l dev. dist. in kenda (r-vi) seam at bansra colliery under kunustoria area
Read moreof your Industry type