Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photostate Paper A4,Photostate Paper Legal,Cartridge 12 A,Cartridge 28 A,Cartridge 36 A,Cartridge 78 A,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3688044 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2023 23:49:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2023 20:43:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 24-07-2023 15:48:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JYOTI TRADING CO. | - | 19-07-2023 20:52:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S KULDEEP KUMAR KAKKAR | - | 21-07-2023 10:16:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MUSKAN ENTERPRIES | - | 22-07-2023 19:47:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2023 14:05:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 22-07-2023 19:04:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TONER CARE SOLUTIONS | - | 22-07-2023 22:07:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photostate paper A4,Photostate paper Legal,Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 28A,Cartridge 36A,Cartridge 78A, | 114276.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUSKAN ENTERPRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photostate paper A4,Photostate paper Legal,Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 28A,Cartridge 36A,Cartridge 78A, | 118200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JYOTI TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photostate paper A4,Photostate paper Legal,Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 28A,Cartridge 36A,Cartridge 78A, | 125770.00 | L3 |