Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 A Cartridge,88 A Cartridge,Photopaper,A4 Paper,Legal Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4089308 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 18:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLINK INDIA | - | 24-10-2023 12:15:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EKAL ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2023 13:40:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HD SOLUTIONS | - | 23-10-2023 11:03:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 20-10-2023 17:08:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROYAL ENGINEERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 24-10-2023 12:22:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 16-10-2023 16:27:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 23-10-2023 10:53:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-10-2023 10:57:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Shyam Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 12A Cartridge,88A Cartridge,Photopaper,A4 Paper,Legal Paper | 148000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 12A Cartridge,88A Cartridge,Photopaper,A4 Paper,Legal Paper | 173500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HD SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 12A Cartridge,88A Cartridge,Photopaper,A4 Paper,Legal Paper | 200500.00 | L3 |