Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,Imac,Macbook,Nas 10 Tb,Notebook,Document Scanner,Laser Printer Heavy Duty,Laser Printer,On
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Uttarakhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4453584 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S C.G.M. COMPUTERS
Contract Value
7251550
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Parmendar Singh Parihar
Department:
Higher Education Department Uttarakhand
Organisation:
Uttarakhand Open University Nainital
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Artline Solutions | - | 20-01-2024 11:08:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 20-01-2024 17:01:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | Dynamic Marketing | - | 20-01-2024 11:56:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S C.G.M. COMPUTERS | - | 20-01-2024 08:32:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S C.G.M. COMPUTERS | Item Categories : DESKTOP,IMAC,MACBOOK,NAS 10 TB,NOTEBOOK,DOCUMENT SCANNER,LASER PRINTER HEAVY DUTY,LASER PRINTER,ON | 7251550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Dynamic Marketing | Item Categories : DESKTOP,IMAC,MACBOOK,NAS 10 TB,NOTEBOOK,DOCUMENT SCANNER,LASER PRINTER HEAVY DUTY,LASER PRINTER,ON | 7745400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Artline Solutions | Item Categories : DESKTOP,IMAC,MACBOOK,NAS 10 TB,NOTEBOOK,DOCUMENT SCANNER,LASER PRINTER HEAVY DUTY,LASER PRINTER,ON | 7799340.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESKTOP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1069000.000 |
| IMAC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 269900.000 |
| MACBOOK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 179900.000 |
| NAS 10 TB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 145000.000 |
| NOTEBOOK | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 199780.000 |
| DOCUMENT SCANNER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 469780.000 |
| LASER PRINTER HEAVY DUTY | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 109800.000 |
| LASER PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 80500.000 |
| ON LINE UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4488000.000 |
| DSLR CAMERA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 224900.000 |
| SPEAKER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14990.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type