Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair,Plastic Chair,Printer,Steel Almirah,Table,Table Top,Three Seeter Bench
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3936469 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 00:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
dnyanai enterprises
Contract Value
299000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chandrakant Nivrutti Khade
Department:
Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI MULTI SERVICES | Make : NA Model : Revolwing Chair Title : Revolwing Chair | 29-09-2023 08:44:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | dnyanai enterprises | Make : NA Model : Revolwing Chair Title : Revilwing Chair | 29-09-2023 05:49:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Sai Solar and Multiservices | Make : chair Model : chair Title : chair | 29-09-2023 08:47:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dnyanai enterprises | Item Categories : Revolving Chair,Plastic chair,Printer,Steel Almirah,Table,Table Top,Three Seeter Bench | 299000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI MULTI SERVICES | Item Categories : Revolving Chair,Plastic chair,Printer,Steel Almirah,Table,Table Top,Three Seeter Bench | 299900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sai Solar and Multiservices | Item Categories : Revolving Chair,Plastic chair,Printer,Steel Almirah,Table,Table Top,Three Seeter Bench | 304930.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revilwing Chair | NA | Revolwing Chair | 4 | ₹ 40600.000 |
| Plastic Chair | NA | Plastic Chair | 10 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Printer | NA | Printer | 1 | ₹ 42950.000 |
| Steel Almirah | NA | Steel Almirah | 4 | ₹ 62400.000 |
| Table | NA | Table | 4 | ₹ 74000.000 |
| Table Top | NA | Table Top | 2 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Three seeter Bench | NA | Three Seeter Bench | 3 | ₹ 37050.000 |