Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Room Chair,3 Seeter Chair Public,5 Seater Sofa Set,Revolving Chair,Revolving Chair,Almirah,E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Local Government Department Punjab | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3782953 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 17:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sharp Idea Furniture Solutions
Contract Value
860500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vinay Mahajan
Department:
Local Government Department Punjab
Organisation:
Punjab Municipal Infrastructure Development Company (pmidc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 08-08-2023 23:19:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIPAM ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2023 19:49:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | HANS FABRICATORS | - | 28-08-2023 23:42:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | lloyd safe company | - | 08-08-2023 16:39:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO | - | 29-08-2023 09:56:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S YUKTA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2023 10:59:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 15-08-2023 17:17:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | PUNJAB TRUNK-HOUSE | - | 29-08-2023 08:41:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | RAJDHANI FURNITURES | - | 23-08-2023 23:21:04 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 10 | shakti engineering company | - | 28-08-2023 19:35:44 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 11 | Sharp Idea Furniture Solutions | - | 27-08-2023 16:53:38 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 12 | SMV INDUSTRIES | - | 19-08-2023 20:38:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 28-08-2023 17:18:47 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sharp Idea Furniture Solutions | Item Categories : Office Room Chair,3 Seeter Chair Public,5 Seater Sofa Set,Revolving Chair,Revolving Chair,Almirah,E | 860500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNJAB TRUNK-HOUSE | Item Categories : Office Room Chair,3 Seeter Chair Public,5 Seater Sofa Set,Revolving Chair,Revolving Chair,Almirah,E | 901480.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office Room Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 247000.000 |
| 3 Seeter Chair Public | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 72000.000 |
| 5 Seater Sofa Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 68000.000 |
| Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 351000.000 |
| Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 67500.000 |
| Executive Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 25000.000 |