Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mandrel Sleeve, Spm, 412.2539. 00.002,Mandrel Sleeve, Ecl/Hdgl, 412.1543. 00.001
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4467470 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREERAM POLYPLAST
Contract Value
1864615.02
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Syed Mohammad Adil Ashraf
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HINDUSTAN RUBBER PRODUCTS | Make : Hindustan Rubber Products Model : HRP- mandrel Sleeve Title : MANDREL SLEEVE, SPM, 412.2539. 00.002 | 02-02-2024 12:36:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHREERAM POLYPLAST | Make : SHREERAM POLYPLAST Model : PU Sleeve 1750 L Title : Polyurethane Sleeve | 03-02-2024 13:36:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREERAM POLYPLAST(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MANDREL SLEEVE, SPM, 412.2539. 00.002,MANDREL SLEEVE, ECL/HDGL, 412.1543. 00.001 | 1612430.82 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polyurethane Sleeve | SHREERAM POLYPLAST | PU Sleeve 1750 L | 3 | ₹ 508531.380 |
| Polyurethane Sleeve | SHREERAM POLYPLAST | PU Sleeve 2070 L | 6 | ₹ 1356083.640 |