Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Gi Wire Mesh Guard 🛡️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Gi Wire Mesh Guards. 🏗️ 📅 Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 2:25 Pm Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Gi Wire Mesh Guard, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Central Government, Jaipur, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gi Wire Mesh Guard
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106308363 |
|
Reference Number |
35245093 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106308363/viewNitPdf_4527639.pdf |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreErection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Erection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type