Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Driven Disc Inner,Disc Driven Inner,Inner Disc T 55,Disc Inner T 55,Inner Disc Driven T 55
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4608551
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 09, 2024 19:08
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 931 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARTI ENTERPRISES - 19-02-2024 20:12:47 MII MSE Qualified
2 Auto Trac Corporation - 19-02-2024 20:09:55 MII MSE Disqualified
3 BHIM AUTOMOBILES - 20-02-2024 13:53:32 MII MSE Qualified
4 DS ENTERPRISES - 20-02-2024 14:00:46 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Driven Disc Inner,Disc Driven Inner,Inner Disc T-55,Disc Inner T-55,Inner Disc Driven T-55 73278.00 L1
2 AARTI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Driven Disc Inner,Disc Driven Inner,Inner Disc T-55,Disc Inner T-55,Inner Disc Driven T-55 87300.00 L2
3 BHIM AUTOMOBILES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Driven Disc Inner,Disc Driven Inner,Inner Disc T-55,Disc Inner T-55,Inner Disc Driven T-55 99900.00 L3