Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clothes Of Bride And Groom,Payal Bichiya Set Silver For Bride,Steel Dinner Set,Pressure Cooker,Trol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare (Sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4433339 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 966 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PALAK ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
2475000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shankar Dutt Pandey
Department:
Social Welfare (sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S UPASNA PRINTERS | - | 14-01-2024 22:08:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MODERN ADYOGIC UTPADAN SAHKARI SAMITI LTD. | - | 14-01-2024 12:56:43 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PALAK ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 01:27:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | REGENT TRADERS | - | 14-01-2024 13:37:13 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAI ASSOCIATES | - | 14-01-2024 13:10:44 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Sethi traders | - | 15-01-2024 10:39:54 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PALAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : clothes of bride and groom,payal bichiya set silver for bride,steel dinner set,pressure cooker,trol | 2475000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S UPASNA PRINTERS | Item Categories : clothes of bride and groom,payal bichiya set silver for bride,steel dinner set,pressure cooker,trol | 2487500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sethi traders | Item Categories : clothes of bride and groom,payal bichiya set silver for bride,steel dinner set,pressure cooker,trol | 2492250.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| clothes of bride and groom | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 600000.000 |
| payal bichiya set silver for bride | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 712500.000 |
| steel dinner set | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 475000.000 |
| pressure cooker | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 350000.000 |
| trolley bag | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 200000.000 |
| vanity kit | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 87500.000 |
| wall watch | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 50000.000 |