Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Saree,Chunri,Pants Cloth,Shirts Cloth,Pagdi,Pheta,Payal Chandi,Bichiya,Steel Dinner Set,Pressure Co
Description
Organisation Social Welfare (Sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4639651
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 15, 2024 19:55
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MUKESH EDUCATIONAL STORE

Contract Value

23625000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Hari Shankar
Department: Social Welfare (sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 6X - 26-02-2024 10:39:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 CHAVI ENTERPRISES - 25-02-2024 16:49:29 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S KRISNA ENTERPRISES - 25-02-2024 21:38:50 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S S.G.M.ENTERPRISES - 26-02-2024 11:28:15 Offline upload Disqualified
5 MUKESH EDUCATIONAL STORE - 25-02-2024 16:38:01 Offline upload Qualified
6 SHREE PARAS SEWA SANSTHAN - 25-02-2024 17:32:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
7 SHRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES - 25-02-2024 22:02:34 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MUKESH EDUCATIONAL STORE Item Categories : SAREE,CHUNRI,PANTS CLOTH,SHIRTS CLOTH,PAGDI,PHETA,PAYAL CHANDI,BICHIYA,STEEL DINNER SET,PRESSURE CO 23625000.00 L1
2 CHAVI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SAREE,CHUNRI,PANTS CLOTH,SHIRTS CLOTH,PAGDI,PHETA,PAYAL CHANDI,BICHIYA,STEEL DINNER SET,PRESSURE CO 23700000.00 L2
3 SHREE PARAS SEWA SANSTHAN Item Categories : SAREE,CHUNRI,PANTS CLOTH,SHIRTS CLOTH,PAGDI,PHETA,PAYAL CHANDI,BICHIYA,STEEL DINNER SET,PRESSURE CO 23725000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SAREE NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 3750000.000
CHUNRI NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 312500.000
PANTS CLOTH NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 475000.000
SHIRTS CLOTH NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 312500.000
PAGDI NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 375000.000
PHETA NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 275000.000
PAYAL CHANDI NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 6375000.000
BICHIYA NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 2375000.000
STEEL DINNER SET NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 4750000.000
PRESSURE COOKER NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 2750000.000
TROLLRY BEG NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 1000000.000
MAKRUP BOX NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 437500.000
WALL CLOCK NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 437500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise