Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Saree Suit,Blouse,Peticoat,Chunri,Trouser And Shirt Cloth,Pagdi,Fenta Bada Gamcha,Chandi Ki Bichia,
Description
Organisation Revenue Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4611703
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 10, 2024 00:38
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 929 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Anshika industries

Contract Value

8161000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shyam Sundar
Department: Revenue Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Board Of Revenue Government Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Anshika industries - 23-02-2024 00:58:48 Offline upload Qualified
2 CHAVI ENTERPRISES - 19-02-2024 12:56:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 M/S KRISNA ENTERPRISES - 19-02-2024 18:43:01 Offline upload Disqualified
4 M/S KAMLAPURI ENTERPRISES - 19-02-2024 10:25:00 Offline upload Qualified
5 M/S R M Enterprises - 22-02-2024 21:32:10 MSE Disqualified
6 MUKESH EDUCATIONAL STORE - 19-02-2024 14:10:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Anshika industries Item Categories : SAREE SUIT,BLOUSE,PETICOAT,CHUNRI,TROUSER AND SHIRT CLOTH,PAGDI,FENTA BADA GAMCHA,CHANDI KI BICHIA, 8161000.00 L1
2 CHAVI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SAREE SUIT,BLOUSE,PETICOAT,CHUNRI,TROUSER AND SHIRT CLOTH,PAGDI,FENTA BADA GAMCHA,CHANDI KI BICHIA, 9554000.00 L2
3 M/S KAMLAPURI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SAREE SUIT,BLOUSE,PETICOAT,CHUNRI,TROUSER AND SHIRT CLOTH,PAGDI,FENTA BADA GAMCHA,CHANDI KI BICHIA, 9999000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SAREE SUIT NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 1000000.000
BLOUSE NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 400000.000
PETICOAT NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 300000.000
CHUNRI NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 100000.000
TROUSER AND SHIRT CLOTH NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 550000.000
PAGDI NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 150000.000
FENTA BADA GAMCHA NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 150000.000
CHANDI KI BICHIA NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 600000.000
CHANDI KI PAYAL NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 1550000.000
STEEL DINNER SET NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 1111000.000
PRESSURE COOKER NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 700000.000
TROLLEY BAG NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 1000000.000
VANITY KIT NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 350000.000
WALL CLOCK NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 200000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise