Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laser Pointer,Flex Board 8 X4,Brown Sheet,Cordon Light,Thumb Pin Large,Thumb Pin Small,Writing Brush
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3993854 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 00:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D Q ENTERPRISES | - | 01-10-2023 09:47:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JALAL ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2023 22:30:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JANY ENTERPRISES | - | 01-10-2023 19:14:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS | - | 01-10-2023 10:46:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAJAD TRADERS | - | 01-10-2023 18:35:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JALAL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laser Pointer,Flex Board 8X4,Brown Sheet,Cordon Light,Thumb Pin Large,Thumb Pin Small,Writing Brush | 154686.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D Q ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laser Pointer,Flex Board 8X4,Brown Sheet,Cordon Light,Thumb Pin Large,Thumb Pin Small,Writing Brush | 162998.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laser Pointer,Flex Board 8X4,Brown Sheet,Cordon Light,Thumb Pin Large,Thumb Pin Small,Writing Brush | 165184.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAJAD TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laser Pointer,Flex Board 8X4,Brown Sheet,Cordon Light,Thumb Pin Large,Thumb Pin Small,Writing Brush | 170653.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JANY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laser Pointer,Flex Board 8X4,Brown Sheet,Cordon Light,Thumb Pin Large,Thumb Pin Small,Writing Brush | 177451.00 | L5 |