Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Case Roll 3500 Ml,Thermos 10 Ltrs,Rice Stainer,Ss Tong,Steel Glass,Bowl White,Quarter Plate,Serving
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4057884 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 08, 2023 01:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2023 13:17:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S BOTHRA AGENCIES | - | 17-10-2023 12:45:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | mstradingco | - | 14-10-2023 15:49:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRK ASSOCIATES | - | 16-10-2023 18:46:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Vintage sales Co | - | 11-10-2023 19:44:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vintage sales Co( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Case Roll 3500 ML,Thermos 10 Ltrs,Rice Stainer,SS Tong,Steel Glass,Bowl White,Quarter Plate,Serving | 108670.00 | L1 |
| 2 | mstradingco( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Case Roll 3500 ML,Thermos 10 Ltrs,Rice Stainer,SS Tong,Steel Glass,Bowl White,Quarter Plate,Serving | 123760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRK ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Case Roll 3500 ML,Thermos 10 Ltrs,Rice Stainer,SS Tong,Steel Glass,Bowl White,Quarter Plate,Serving | 151540.00 | L3 |