Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Full Plate 10.5 Inch,Veg Bowl 4.5 Inch,Serving Spoon,Rice Plate 2 Ltr,Rice Spoon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4574391 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 05:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRAN COMPUTERS | - | 10-02-2024 15:24:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mahi enterprise | - | 10-02-2024 16:38:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO | - | 10-02-2024 15:04:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAPES PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 12:20:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Vee & Vee International | - | 10-02-2024 14:56:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vee & Vee International(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Full Plate 10.5 inch,Veg Bowl 4.5 inch,Serving Spoon,Rice Plate 2 Ltr,Rice Spoon | 189612.40 | L1 |
| 2 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Full Plate 10.5 inch,Veg Bowl 4.5 inch,Serving Spoon,Rice Plate 2 Ltr,Rice Spoon | 250760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KIRAN COMPUTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Full Plate 10.5 inch,Veg Bowl 4.5 inch,Serving Spoon,Rice Plate 2 Ltr,Rice Spoon | 276820.00 | L3 |