Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Serving Bowl,Rice Plate,Full Plate,Quarter Plate,Veg Bowl,Soup Spoon,Soup Bowl,Tea Set,Glass Set Sm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3618714 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 15:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAWAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 06-07-2023 11:13:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEP MARKETING | - | 06-07-2023 10:54:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Kalptaru Impex | - | 05-07-2023 14:16:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP MARKETING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Serving bowl,Rice plate,Full plate,Quarter plate,Veg bowl,Soup spoon,Soup Bowl,Tea set,Glass set Sm | 36710.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGRAWAL TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Serving bowl,Rice plate,Full plate,Quarter plate,Veg bowl,Soup spoon,Soup Bowl,Tea set,Glass set Sm | 41060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kalptaru Impex (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Serving bowl,Rice plate,Full plate,Quarter plate,Veg bowl,Soup spoon,Soup Bowl,Tea set,Glass set Sm | 41180.00 | L3 |