Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Classroom Table,Classroom Chair,Faculty Table,Dining Set,Sofa Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4409450 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 31, 2023 14:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KGMI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
185000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Partha Sarathi Bhattacharyya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Marketing Division
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KGMI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-01-2024 12:29:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 09-01-2024 17:54:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KGMI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Classroom Table,Classroom Chair,Faculty Table,Dining Set,Sofa Set | 190000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Classroom Table,Classroom Chair,Faculty Table,Dining Set,Sofa Set | 240900.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classroom Table | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| Classroom Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 38000.000 |
| Faculty Table | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Dining Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Sofa Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type