Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Amc For Server With Vm Ware; Dell Power Edge; Comprehens
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency | Ministry of New and Renewable Energy |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3574136 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT IT SERVICES LIMITED
Contract Value
2136435
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
K Tamilselvi
Ministry:
Ministry Of New And Renewable Energy
Department:
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency
Organisation:
National Institute Of Wind Energy (niwe) Ministry Of New And Renewable Energy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT IT SERVICES LIMITED | 07-08-2023 14:39:59 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FRONTIER BUSINESS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-08-2023 10:21:59 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI HARSHA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 16-07-2023 23:36:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SS INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-08-2023 10:54:42 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT IT SERVICES LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC for SERVER with VMWare; DELL POWER EDGE; Comprehens | 2136435.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FRONTIER BUSINESS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC for SERVER with VMWare; DELL POWER EDGE; Comprehens | 2269557.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC for SERVER with VMWare; DELL POWER EDGE; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quarterly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 4 | ₹ 785400.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC FOR Production support coverage; VMWare vSphere 7 Enterprise Plus; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quarterly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 9 | ₹ 1351035.000 |