Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Istallatio Of Water Cooler 150 Ltr Stainless Steel Body Voltas Bluestar Make With Transp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4578960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 01:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S ASIAN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
3621000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ghanshyam Maurya
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COLUMBUS CLIMBER INDIA | - | 19-02-2024 09:11:44 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 06:32:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MEENA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 14:50:33 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | R.S. ENGINEERS SALES AND SERVICES | - | 19-02-2024 16:51:06 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROYAL ENGINEERS | - | 19-02-2024 14:50:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | SAI TRADING COMPANY | - | 19-02-2024 16:04:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASIAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply and istallatio of water cooler 150 ltr stainless steel body voltas bluestar make with transp | 3621000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Supply and istallatio of water cooler 150 ltr stainless steel body voltas bluestar make with transp | 3798208.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Supply and istallatio of water cooler 150 ltr stainless steel body voltas bluestar make with transp | 4172497.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply and istallatio of water cooler 150 ltr stainless steel body voltas bluestar make with transprtation etc complete in all respect | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 1564000.000 |
| Supply and intallation of 4 kva stablizer vguard voltas luminas | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 306000.000 |
| Supply and installation of 100 lph RO Reverse Osmosis System based water treatment plant with one year warranty including replacement of membrane etc complete in all respect | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 544000.000 |
| Cover frame of water tank 10 Gauge GI wire mess 38X5 mm ms angle for safty of monkeys | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 595000.000 |
| Cement foundation 4X4X 1 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 255000.000 |
| Electrical assessories cable shocket etc | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 119000.000 |
| Waste water conversion pit | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 119000.000 |
| Labour Charge | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 119000.000 |