Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Offload Based Accelerator Node, With Minimum 128 Cpu Cores, Minimum 4 Tb Hdd, 512 Gb Ram, And Minim
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5314670 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 02, 2024 15:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 714 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
4998840
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rounak Gehlot
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS DATA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Offload Based Accelerator Node Model : Offload Based Accelerator Node Title : Offload based accelerator node, with minimum 128 CPU cores, minimum 4 TB HDD, 512 GB RAM, and minimu | 25-09-2024 10:47:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASUS Model : Offload based accelerator node Title : Offload based accelerator node, with minimum 128 CPU cores, minimum 4 TB HDD, 512 GB RAM, and minimu | 23-09-2024 15:46:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | Make : Tyrone Model : Offload based accelerator node Title : Offload based accelerator node, with minimum 128 CPU cores, minimum 4 TB HDD, 512 GB RAM, and minimu | 23-09-2024 14:55:37 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S K Trading Co | Make : GIGABYTE Model : Offload based accelerator node Title : Offload based accelerator node, with minimum 128 CPU cores, minimum 4 TB HDD, 512 GB RAM, and minimu | 23-09-2024 16:07:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Offload based accelerator node, with minimum 128 CPU cores, minimum 4 TB HDD, 512 GB RAM, and minim | 4998840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Offload based accelerator node, with minimum 128 CPU cores, minimum 4 TB HDD, 512 GB RAM, and minim | 5725000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Offload based accelerator node, with minimum 128 CPU cores, minimum 4 TB HDD, 512 GB RAM, and minimu | Tyrone | Offload based accelerator node | 1 | ₹ 4998840.000 |