Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Printer,Tray,Trolley,Monitor,Cpu With 4 Gb 512 Hdd
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4416507
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 30, 2023 23:50
End Date
Expired 09/01/2024

Expired 971 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 09-01-2024 18:49:01 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S WAIBAZ COMPUTER - 04-01-2024 20:25:52 N/A Disqualified
3 MAA GAYATRI DRUG DISTRIBUTORS - 04-01-2024 13:45:08 MSE Qualified
4 MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE - 04-01-2024 13:07:01 MSE Qualified
5 SHIV TRADING CO. - 04-01-2024 23:46:54 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Printer,Tray,Trolley,Monitor,CPU with 4 GB 512 HDD 299940.00 L1
2 MAA GAYATRI DRUG DISTRIBUTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Printer,Tray,Trolley,Monitor,CPU with 4 GB 512 HDD 310700.00 L2
3 SHIV TRADING CO. Item Categories : Printer,Tray,Trolley,Monitor,CPU with 4 GB 512 HDD 351496.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise