Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧫 Procurement Opportunity: Scientific Laboratory Equipment 🔬 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Scientific Laboratory Equipment. 🔬 📅 Deadline: April 9, 2024, 9:00 Pm Equipment Required Includes: Bod Incubator Cum Shaker Fermenter Probe Sonicator Micropipette Sets (P20) Micropipettes (P200) Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Rigorous Standards Of Scientific Research. Keywords: Scientific Laboratory Equipment, Bod Incubator, Fermenter, Probe Sonicator, Micropipette Sets P20, Micropipette P200, Micropipettes, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bod Incubator Cum Shaker,Fermenter,Probe Sonicator,Micropipette Sets P20,Micropipette P200,Micropip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4802661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 02:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 52 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Asit Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)