Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fermenter,Polymerase Chain Reaction Machine,Shaker,Incubator,Electrophrosis Unit,Tensiometer,Microp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher and Technical Education Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4567208 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 00:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIQUE COMPUTER
Contract Value
9645000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rahul Lakshman Zanan
Department:
Higher And Technical Education Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Directorate Of Higher Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURAV ENTERPRISES | - | 10-02-2024 17:47:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | STEP COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-02-2024 17:51:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIQUE COMPUTER | - | 10-02-2024 17:40:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIQUE COMPUTER | Item Categories : Fermenter,Polymerase chain reaction machine,Shaker,Incubator,Electrophrosis unit,Tensiometer,Microp | 9645000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STEP COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Fermenter,Polymerase chain reaction machine,Shaker,Incubator,Electrophrosis unit,Tensiometer,Microp | 9650000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAURAV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Fermenter,Polymerase chain reaction machine,Shaker,Incubator,Electrophrosis unit,Tensiometer,Microp | 10021360.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fermenter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500000.000 |
| Polymerase chain reaction machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 499800.000 |
| Shaker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300000.000 |
| Incubator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 499800.000 |
| Electrophrosis unit | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1000000.000 |
| Tensiometer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 499800.000 |
| Micropippete set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 298000.000 |
| Rota Evaporator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 499800.000 |
| Trinoculor Microscope | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000000.000 |
| Smart classroom setup | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000000.000 |
| Water cooler zero b purifier | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 398000.000 |
| Photography and video camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 149800.000 |