Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nvr,Camera,Ptz Camera,Ofc Cable,Power Cable,Pvc Pipe,Port Switch,Dlink Cat 6,Pvc Box,Media Converte
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5326236 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 30, 2024 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 18-09-2024 20:36:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | A S GLOB TECH | - | 19-09-2024 21:38:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ABHINAV ENGINEERS | - | 19-09-2024 21:48:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AR TRADERS | - | 06-09-2024 19:51:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ARAV ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2024 19:51:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | B S RANA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2024 17:48:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | BRAND MEDIA GROUP | - | 10-09-2024 19:41:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | BYTE BUS LLP | - | 20-09-2024 02:30:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | CONCEPT ARCHITECTS | - | 11-09-2024 11:51:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2024 14:55:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 17-09-2024 16:02:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | GREY INNOVATION LLP | - | 20-09-2024 11:19:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | M/S FATEH ELECTRONIC & COMMUNICATIONS | - | 09-09-2024 22:04:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2024 20:15:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | ROMA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2024 14:37:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJ ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nvr,camera,ptz camera,Ofc cable,Power cable,Pvc pipe,Port switch,Dlink cat-6,Pvc box,Media converte | 407655.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRAND MEDIA GROUP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nvr,camera,ptz camera,Ofc cable,Power cable,Pvc pipe,Port switch,Dlink cat-6,Pvc box,Media converte | 408487.50 | L2 |
| 3 | AR TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nvr,camera,ptz camera,Ofc cable,Power cable,Pvc pipe,Port switch,Dlink cat-6,Pvc box,Media converte | 428929.00 | L3 |
| 4 | B S RANA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nvr,camera,ptz camera,Ofc cable,Power cable,Pvc pipe,Port switch,Dlink cat-6,Pvc box,Media converte | 429978.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CONCEPT ARCHITECTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nvr,camera,ptz camera,Ofc cable,Power cable,Pvc pipe,Port switch,Dlink cat-6,Pvc box,Media converte | 431430.00 | L5 |