Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lv7 Stln 6220 004506 F 7490900,Lv7 Stln 5330 72 0119258,Lv7 Stln P 1300616,Lv7 Stln 2910 001746,Lv7
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3969041
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 16, 2023 01:25
End Date
Expired 25/09/2023

Expired 1073 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAR TRADERS - 24-09-2023 20:34:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 JOSE AUTOMOBILES - 24-09-2023 20:47:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 M/S VARDHMAN AUTO ENTERPRISE - 24-09-2023 17:34:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JOSE AUTOMOBILES(MII) Item Categories : LV7 STLN 6220-004506 F-7490900,LV7 STLN 5330-72-0119258,LV7 STLN P-1300616,LV7 STLN 2910-001746,LV7 865483.50 L1
2 M/S VARDHMAN AUTO ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : LV7 STLN 6220-004506 F-7490900,LV7 STLN 5330-72-0119258,LV7 STLN P-1300616,LV7 STLN 2910-001746,LV7 1046822.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise