Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Drill Dia 4.8 Mm Shd 5 X Fl 50 X Oal 90 Make Taegutec/Sandvik/Iscar/Komet/Guhring/Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5265528 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 16:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 4.8 MM SHD 5 X FL 50 X OAL Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 4.8 MM SHD 5 X FL 50 X OAL 90 | 21-08-2024 15:22:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : BILTZ Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 4.8 MM SHD 5 X FL 50 X OAL Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 4.8 MM SHD 5 X FL 50 X OAL 90 BILTZ MAKE | 21-08-2024 12:20:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANVIK COROMANT Model : 460.1-0480-036A1-XM GC34 Title : 460.1-0480-036A1-XM GC34 | 21-08-2024 22:21:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : SCD 048-048-060 ACP8N IC908 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 4.8 MM | 22-08-2024 12:19:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | R G S N ASSOCIATES | Make : JDCT Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 4.8 MM SHD 5 X FL 50 X OAL Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 4.8 MM SHD 5 X FL 50 X OAL 90 | 21-08-2024 19:42:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : B053A04800CPG –KC7325 Title : SOLID CRABIDE DRILL DIA 4.8 MM | 22-08-2024 00:38:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Make : GUHRING Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 4.8 MM SHD 5 X FL 50 X OAL Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 4.8 MM SHD 5 X FL 50 X OAL 90 | 21-08-2024 14:59:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : KOMET Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 4.8 MM SHD 5 X FL 50 X OA Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 4.8 MM SHD 5 X FL 50 X OAL 90 | 21-08-2024 18:12:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE DURGA INDUSTRIES | Make : SDI TOOLS Model : SDi CUTTING TOOLS Title : SDi TOOLS CUTTING TOOLS AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION AND DRAWINGS | 20-08-2024 14:13:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : FORBES-TOTEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 4.8 MM SHD 5 X FL 50 X OAL Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 4.8 MM SHD 5 X FL 50 X OAL 90 | 21-08-2024 19:08:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 4.8 MM SHD 5 X FL 50 X OAL 90 | 21-08-2024 13:04:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R G S N ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 4.8 MM SHD 5 X FL 50 X OAL 90 MAKE-TAEGUTEC/SANDVIK/ISCAR/KOMET/GUHRING/FO | 233551.50 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 4.8 MM SHD 5 X FL 50 X OAL 90 MAKE-TAEGUTEC/SANDVIK/ISCAR/KOMET/GUHRING/FO | 236649.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 4.8 MM SHD 5 X FL 50 X OAL 90 MAKE-TAEGUTEC/SANDVIK/ISCAR/KOMET/GUHRING/FO | 241605.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 4.8 MM SHD 5 X FL 50 X OAL 90 MAKE-TAEGUTEC/SANDVIK/ISCAR/KOMET/GUHRING/FO | 287385.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 4.8 MM SHD 5 X FL 50 X OAL 90 MAKE-TAEGUTEC/SANDVIK/ISCAR/KOMET/GUHRING/FO | 397635.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 4.8 MM SHD 5 X FL 50 X OAL 90 MAKE-TAEGUTEC/SANDVIK/ISCAR/KOMET/GUHRING/FO | 713895.00 | L6 |
| 7 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 4.8 MM SHD 5 X FL 50 X OAL 90 MAKE-TAEGUTEC/SANDVIK/ISCAR/KOMET/GUHRING/FO | 1135543.50 | L7 |