Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🦷 Dental Supplies Procurement Opportunity 🦷 The Ministry Of Labour And Employment Invites Bids For The Procurement Of Dental Supplies, Including Saliva Ejection Tips, Orafil G, Ketac Molar Powder And Liquid, Glass Ionomer Cement Powder And Liquid Gc 9, And Other Related Dental Materials. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bids Should Be Detailed, With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, And Must Comply With All Relevant Health And Safety Regulations. Keywords: Dental Supplies, Saliva Ejection Tips, Orafil G, Ketac Molar, Glass Ionomer Cement, Ministry Of Labour And Employment, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Saliva Ejection Tips,Orafil G,Ketac Molar Powder And Liquid,Glass Ionomer Power And Liquid Gc 9,Gla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4800761 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VASA DENTICITY LIMITEDVASA DENTICITY LIMITEDVASA DENTICITY LIMITEDHUNDAL DENTAL ...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 03-04-2024 17:41:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANIL PHARMA | - | 08-04-2024 18:28:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ARAV BIO PHARMA | - | 09-04-2024 14:33:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | COLTENE WHALEDENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-04-2024 11:33:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 06-04-2024 14:29:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS | - | 05-04-2024 17:50:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-04-2024 12:54:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | KONARK INTERNATIONAL | - | 08-04-2024 16:51:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | M/S KAMLA DENTAL CORPORATION | - | 08-04-2024 14:02:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | Metro Dental And Surgicals | - | 29-03-2024 17:09:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | ORAMCO INTERNATIONAL | - | 09-04-2024 14:04:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SANDENT ENTERPRISES | - | 06-04-2024 15:46:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | Shivani | - | 08-04-2024 18:24:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | u.p. dental supply co. | - | 08-04-2024 15:59:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | VASA DENTICITY LIMITED | - | 03-04-2024 16:45:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC Cal | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 600.000 |
| H hand files NO 20 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| H hand files NO 15 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Metapex | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 11250.000 |
| RC Cal I | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Composite applicator tip | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 670.000 |
| Flowable composite kit A1A2A3B1B2B3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Path file no 19 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| Path file no16 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| Path file no 13 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| Micro torch piezo burner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1212.000 |
| Composite Etchant | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 575.000 |
| Piezo gas filler | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 600.000 |
| EDTA gel | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Endo access bur | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| K hand files NO20 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| K hand files NO15 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| K hand files NO10 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| K hand files NO 8 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| K hand files NO 6 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1200.000 |
Saliva ejection tips,orafil g,ketac molar powder and liquid,glass ionomer power and liquid gc 9,gla
Read more
Saliva ejection tips packets,orafil g,ketac molar powder with liquid,glass ionomer powder with liqu
Read more
Saliva ejection tips packets,orafil g,ketac molar powder with liquid,glass ionomer powder with liqu
Read more
Posterior high strength glass ionomer cement ketac molar 3 m.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePosterior high strength glass ionomer cement ketac molar 3 m.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more12774 - posterior high strength glass ionomer cement ketac molar 3 m
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEdta tube dentsply glide,glass ionomer cement photocure,ketac molar 3m powder 33 gm and liquid 12 m
Read more
Glass ionomer powder with liquid gc 9,glass ionomer powder with liquid gc 2,eugenol liqiud,k hand f
Read more
of your Industry type