Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sleeping Bag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Police Department Uttarakhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4121025 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S Lal singh and sons
Contract Value
1231920
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chakradhar Anthwal
Department:
Police Department Uttarakhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Lal singh and sons | Make : Gliderrs Model : Sleeping Bag Title : Sleeping Bag | 08-11-2023 18:13:44 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJDHANI MILITARY STORES | Make : DEFREQ Model : Sleeping Bag Title : Sleeping Bag | 09-11-2023 13:26:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHILPA AGENCIES TEXTILE DIVISION PRIVATELIMITED | Make : LIVIFINED Model : LLR MULTI LAYER SLEEPING BAG Title : LLR MULTI LAYER SLEEPING BAG | 10-11-2023 13:58:08 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI SHYAM SALES | Make : Shri Vinayak Army & Trading Co Model : Sleeping Bag Title : Sleeping Bag | 10-11-2023 18:13:11 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | STEPIN ADVENTURE | Make : Cliff Climber Model : 1234567890 Title : Sleeping Bag | 10-11-2023 14:17:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Lal singh and sons(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Sleeping Bag | 1231920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJDHANI MILITARY STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sleeping Bag | 1428480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHILPA AGENCIES TEXTILE DIVISION PRIVATELIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Sleeping Bag | 1821600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sleeping Bag | Gliderrs | Sleeping Bag | 720 | ₹ 1231920.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type