Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Maur Charat Singh Wala To Maur Talwandi Road Upgrade Project 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Upgradation Of Maur Charat Singh Wala To Maur Talwandi Road Via Mansa Kalan, Burj Mansa (Km 0.00 To 9.045) Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy Iii) Batch Iii. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 30,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 13,15,000 This Project Is Located In Bathinda And Is A Significant Infrastructure Development Initiative. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Undertake Such Road Upgradation Projects In Compliance With The Pmgsy Iii Guidelines. Keywords: Nrrda, Pmgsy Iii, Road Upgrade, Infrastructure Development, Bathinda, Bidding, Tender, Emd, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation Of Maur Charat Singh Wala To Maur Talwandi Road Via Mansa Kalan, Burj Mansa (Km 0.00 To 9.045) Under Pmgsy Iii (Batch Iii)
|
| Description |
Upgradation Of Maur Charat Singh Wala To Maur Talwandi Road Via Mansa Kalan, Burj Mansa (Km 0.00 To 9.045) Under Pmgsy Iii (Batch Iii)
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWDBR_135172_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PB02-35 |
| Tender Fee | 30000 |
| EMD | 13.15 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BATHINDA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderspb.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=211546 |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Upgradation of maur kotli road to sandoha (km 0.00 to 5.575 kms) under pmgsy-iii (batch-iii)
Upgradation of maur kotli road to sandoha (km 0.00 to 5.575 kms) under pmgsy-iii (batch-iii)
Read moreUpgradation of gobindpura to bathinda talwandi road via bhucho kalan (km 0.00 to 8.78 ) under pmgsy iii (batch iii)
Upgradation of gobindpura to bathinda talwandi road via bhucho kalan (km 0.00 to 8.78 ) under pmgsy iii (batch iii)
Read moreNew construction of link road phirni village burj mansa(length 0.60km) and phirni village chanarthal(length 0.50km) under mc maur ac maur
New construction of link road phirni village burj mansa(length 0.60km) and phirni village chanarthal(length 0.50km) under mc maur ac maur
Read moreUpgradation of sivian to nahian wala km 0.00 to 5.00 under pmgsy-iii batch-iii pb-02-042
Upgradation of sivian to nahian wala km 0.00 to 5.00 under pmgsy-iii batch-iii pb-02-042
Read moreUpgradation of kuttiwal khurd to bsbk road via ghuman kalan, sukha singh wala (km 0.00 to 8.45 kms) under pmgsy iii (batch iii)
Upgradation of kuttiwal khurd to bsbk road via ghuman kalan, sukha singh wala (km 0.00 to 8.45 kms) under pmgsy iii (batch iii)
Read moreUpgradation of ballianwali to lehra mohhabbat (km 0.00 to 6.96) under pmgsy iii (batch iii)
Upgradation of ballianwali to lehra mohhabbat (km 0.00 to 6.96) under pmgsy iii (batch iii)
Read moreSpecial repair of sardulgarh mansa road to talwandi sabo upto block limit via jatana kalan kusla rd 0.00 to 19.51 km
Special repair of sardulgarh mansa road to talwandi sabo upto block limit via jatana kalan kusla rd 0.00 to 19.51 km
Read moreSpecial repair of sardulgarh mansa road to talwandi sabo upto block limit via jatana kalan kusla rd 0.00 to 19.51 km
Special repair of sardulgarh mansa road to talwandi sabo upto block limit via jatana kalan kusla rd 0.00 to 19.51
Read moreUpgradation of selbrah to bhairupa upto mcl (km 0.00 to 12.28 kms) under pmgsy-iii (batch-iii)
Upgradation of selbrah to bhairupa upto mcl (km 0.00 to 12.28 kms) under pmgsy-iii (batch-iii)
Read moreUpgradation of bbm road to rampura pitho chowke (km 0.00 to 13.00 kms) under pmgsy-iii (batch-iii)
Upgradation of bbm road to rampura pitho chowke (km 0.00 to 13.00 kms) under pmgsy-iii (batch-iii)
Read moreof your Industry type