Tender Details

About Tender

🚧 Invitation For Bids: Upgradation Of Sivian To Nahian Wala 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Upgradation Of The Road From Sivian To Nahian Wala, Bathinda, Covering A Distance Of 5 Kilometers Under Pmgsy Iii Batch Iii, Pb 02 042. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 20,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 490,000 Eligible Contractors With Experience In Road Construction And Upgradation Projects Are Encouraged To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Pmgsy Iii Guidelines. Keywords: Nrrda, Pmgsy Iii, Road Upgradation, Bathinda, Bidding, Infrastructure Development, Earnest Money Deposit, Tender Fee
Particulars Details
Title
Upgradation Of Sivian To Nahian Wala Km 0.00 To 5.00 Under Pmgsy Iii Batch Iii Pb 02 042
Description
Upgradation Of Sivian To Nahian Wala Km 0.00 To 5.00 Under Pmgsy Iii Batch Iii Pb 02 042
Organisation National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_PWDBR_135136_1
Reference
Number
C2-3/2
Tender Fee 20000
EMD 4.9 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Bathinda
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://pmgsytenderspb.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=211464

Start Date June 28, 2024 21:30
End Date
Expired 24/07/2024

Expired 772 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.