Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0.2 2 Ul,2 20 Ul,20 200 Ul,100 1000 Ul,Three Year Warranty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4094385 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IMPERIAL LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
106806.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramswaroop Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation:
National Institute Of Immunology (nii)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE SCIENTIFIC TRADERS | - | 17-10-2023 19:15:36 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | Biolinkk | - | 20-10-2023 15:32:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESBA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2023 16:30:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | GENETIX BIOTECH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-10-2023 12:23:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | IMPERIAL LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-10-2023 18:00:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | INNOVA BIO LIFE TECHNOLOGY | - | 21-10-2023 16:21:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S A K SALES CORPORATION | - | 30-10-2023 10:38:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MTOR Life Sciences Pvt. Ltd. | - | 23-10-2023 16:22:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NAVYA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2023 12:41:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | RISHAB ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 13:06:11 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPERIAL LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 0.2-2 ul,2-20 ul,20-200 ul,100-1000 ul,Three year warranty | 106806.40 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2-2 ul | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21361.280 |
| 2-20 ul | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21361.280 |
| 20-200 ul | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21361.280 |
| 100-1000 ul | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21361.280 |
| Three year warranty | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21361.280 |