Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service Outcome Based Tender For Housekeeping Service; Ge
Description
Organisation Public Health and Family Welfare Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6071317
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 20, 2025 01:55
End Date
Expired 29/03/2025

Expired 526 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MCRETE ASSOCIATES

Contract Value

1996800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Tulshikant Chamata Chachere
Department: Public Health And Family Welfare Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.S.ENTERPRISES 21-03-2025 11:29:20 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-03-2025 10:04:56 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
3 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 25-03-2025 16:54:08 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
4 Angel Manpower & Security Services 26-03-2025 17:46:14 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
5 DIRECT JOB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 27-03-2025 16:27:47 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
6 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 29-03-2025 13:18:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
7 Mahavir Enterprises 29-03-2025 18:22:23 Offline upload N/A Qualified
8 MCRETE ASSOCIATES 29-03-2025 17:00:19 Offline upload N/A Qualified
9 MDS FACILITIES 29-03-2025 17:57:50 MSE MSE Disqualified
10 OSWAL INFO WORLD PRIVATE LIMITED 29-03-2025 14:28:10 Offline upload N/A Qualified
11 PEARL BOUTIQUE 29-03-2025 18:34:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
12 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 26-03-2025 17:05:13 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
13 POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE 26-03-2025 17:39:01 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
14 R S GLOBAL SECURITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES 26-03-2025 12:48:40 MSE MSE Disqualified
15 Safe Shadow Security Services 26-03-2025 16:14:58 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
16 Sky High Secure Security Services 27-03-2025 14:26:23 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
17 SMAS GROUP-1 29-03-2025 10:07:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
18 SMVD Group Secure Services 26-03-2025 16:46:46 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
19 SPRINGFLOW TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 29-03-2025 18:01:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
20 SYVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-03-2025 10:07:47 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
21 TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED 27-03-2025 11:27:02 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
22 TECH S4 EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED 29-03-2025 14:42:16 Offline upload N/A Qualified
23 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 27-03-2025 11:05:06 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
24 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 26-03-2025 17:26:56 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
25 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 27-03-2025 11:51:39 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MCRETE ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - TENDER FOR HOUSEKEEPING SERVICE; Ge 1996800.00 L1
2 Mahavir Enterprises Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - TENDER FOR HOUSEKEEPING SERVICE; Ge 2121600.00 L2
3 OSWAL INFO WORLD PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - TENDER FOR HOUSEKEEPING SERVICE; Ge 2121600.00 L2
4 TECH S4 EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - TENDER FOR HOUSEKEEPING SERVICE; Ge 2121600.00 L2
5 PEARL BOUTIQUE Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - TENDER FOR HOUSEKEEPING SERVICE; Ge 2246400.00 L3
6 SPRINGFLOW TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - TENDER FOR HOUSEKEEPING SERVICE; Ge 2246400.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - TENDER FOR HOUSEKEEPING SERVICE; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, dusting); Indoor Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based 20000 ₹ 1996800.000