Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
5 Kva / 192 V Dc (1 Ph 1 Ph) Online Ups System
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3494034
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 06, 2023 16:02
End Date
Expired 28/06/2023

Expired 1163 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ravikant Vashishtha
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANUM TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BPE Model : PB1105L16 Title : 5 KVA Online UPS 1: 1 with Isolation 26-06-2023 16:06:22 N/A Qualified
2 BRACKER INDIA Make : APC Model : online UPS system Title : online UPS system 27-06-2023 15:39:30 N/A Disqualified
3 CONCEPT COMPUTER Make : Cyberpower Model : OLS6000ECXL Title : Cyber Power 27-06-2023 16:59:35 N/A Qualified
4 M/S SHERIN ENTERPRISES Make : MG POWER Model : MG 5000 ONL Title : 5 KVA Online UPS MG Power 27-06-2023 17:40:44 N/A Qualified
5 MICROPOINT COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : 5 KVA / 192 V DC (1PH-1PH) online UPS system Model : 5 KVA / 192 V DC (1PH-1PH) online UPS system Title : 5 KVA / 192 V DC (1PH-1PH) online UPS system 27-06-2023 15:29:05 N/A Qualified
6 NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS Make : NUMAX Model : DOU5K Title : 5 KVA / 192 V DC (1PH-1PH) Online UPS System 27-06-2023 14:46:51 MSE Qualified
7 POWER-ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : POWER ONE MICRO SYSTEM PVT LTD Model : 5KVA ONLINEUPS Title : 5KVA ONLINEUPS 28-06-2023 10:41:27 N/A Qualified
8 RS Systems And Solutions LLP Make : Real & Sure Model : Real & Sure, Title : 5 KVA Online UPS 27-06-2023 17:13:58 MSE Qualified
9 SAI ENTERPRISES Make : SAI Model : SAI Title : 5 KVA / 192 V DC (1PH-1PH) online UPS system. 26-06-2023 12:38:13 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 5 KVA / 192 V DC (1PH-1PH) online UPS system 262240.00 L1
2 POWER-ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 5 KVA / 192 V DC (1PH-1PH) online UPS system 278040.00 L2
3 CONCEPT COMPUTER Item Categories : 5 KVA / 192 V DC (1PH-1PH) online UPS system 284750.00 L3
4 M/S SHERIN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 5 KVA / 192 V DC (1PH-1PH) online UPS system 294900.00 L4
5 ANUM TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 5 KVA / 192 V DC (1PH-1PH) online UPS system 324700.00 L5
6 RS Systems And Solutions LLP( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : 5 KVA / 192 V DC (1PH-1PH) online UPS system 330652.00 L6
7 MICROPOINT COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 5 KVA / 192 V DC (1PH-1PH) online UPS system 380833.00 L7
8 SAI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 5 KVA / 192 V DC (1PH-1PH) online UPS system 405000.00 L8