Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shaft Assembly 4 Wd Front Axle Lh B300 D10343890 9,Seal Hub Epicyclic Front Axle D10150670 9,Washer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5301319 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 18, 2024 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYASREE AUTOMOBILE | - | 10-09-2024 08:48:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PAUL EARTHMOVER ENGINEERING | - | 06-09-2024 16:43:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Shwetank Overseas | - | 09-09-2024 10:36:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAUL EARTHMOVER ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Shaft Assembly 4WD Front Axle LH B300 D10343890 9,Seal Hub Epicyclic Front Axle D10150670 9,Washer | 35075.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shwetank Overseas (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shaft Assembly 4WD Front Axle LH B300 D10343890 9,Seal Hub Epicyclic Front Axle D10150670 9,Washer | 36075.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAYASREE AUTOMOBILE | Item Categories : Shaft Assembly 4WD Front Axle LH B300 D10343890 9,Seal Hub Epicyclic Front Axle D10150670 9,Washer | 43244.00 | L3 |