Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Warmer,Oxygen Cylinder,Sand Cloth,Olive Green Cloth,Brown Cloth
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4224472 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 15:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.M.S ENTERPRISES | - | 22-11-2023 13:22:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JMS ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 11:39:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KBS ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 10:50:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DMS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Warmer,Oxygen Cylinder,Sand Cloth,Olive Green Cloth,Brown Cloth | 99950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KBS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Warmer,Oxygen Cylinder,Sand Cloth,Olive Green Cloth,Brown Cloth | 123000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JMS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Warmer,Oxygen Cylinder,Sand Cloth,Olive Green Cloth,Brown Cloth | 148800.00 | L3 |