Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mechanical Seal For Process Pump, Size: 1.00" Tbsg, Seal Type: Teflon Bellow Seal,Mechanical Seal F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4108751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSH INDUSTRIES | Make : Chemshire Model : Teflon Title : Mechanical Seal For Process Pump, Size: 1.00" TBSG, Seal Type: Teflon Bellow Sea | 06-11-2023 18:46:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ISS ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : Mechanical Seal For Process Pump, Size: 1.00" TBSG Title : Mechanical Seal For Process Pump, Size: 1.00" TBSG, Seal Type: Teflon Bellow Seal | 01-11-2023 12:18:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M A ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : Mechanical Seal For Process Pump Title : Mechanical Seal For Process Pump, Size: 1.00" TBSG, Seal Type: Teflon Bellow Seal | 02-11-2023 10:28:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MYRA ENTERPRISE | Make : MYRASEALS-MYRA ENTERPRISE Model : YSH2407 Title : MECHANICAL SEAL | 02-11-2023 12:02:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PFIBROS ENGITECH INDIA LLP | Make : Pfibros Model : NTB-T1 Title : MECHANICAL SEAL | 26-10-2023 17:03:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ROLON SEALS | Make : ROLON SEALS Model : Mechanical Seals Title : Mechanical Seals | 08-11-2023 16:12:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SEAL ENGINEERING | Make : SEAL ENGINEERING Model : Mechanical seal Title : SE500-1.000" (Teflon Bellow seal) Offer rate - 3450.00 for 5 no qty | 06-11-2023 16:03:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SEALMATIC INDIA LIMITED | Make : Sealmatic India Limited Model : Sealmatic Title : Mechanical Seal-TB | 01-11-2023 12:45:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SVN INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Mechanical Seal For Process Pump | 04-11-2023 13:04:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | UNICON ENGINEERING | Make : UNICON Model : TEFLON BELLOW MECHANICAL SEAL FOR PROCESS PUMP Title : SEAL MAKE: UNICON SEAL TYPE: UE-36-TBS SEAL FACE: GFT/CER SIZE: 1.00 INCH TBSG | 03-11-2023 12:06:05 | MSE | Qualified |