Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mechanical Seal For Process Pump, Size: 1.25 Inch Tbsg, Seal Type: Teflon Bellow Seal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/R/462259 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 545 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Tender Status:
awarded
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ETANNOR ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MECHANICAL SEAL FOR PROCESS PUMP, SIZE: 1.25 INCH TBSG, SEAL TYPE: TEFLON BELLOW SEAL | 9968.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ESSAR Corporation | Item Categories : MECHANICAL SEAL FOR PROCESS PUMP, SIZE: 1.25 INCH TBSG, SEAL TYPE: TEFLON BELLOW SEAL | 9982.35 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJWAD ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : MECHANICAL SEAL FOR PROCESS PUMP, SIZE: 1.25 INCH TBSG, SEAL TYPE: TEFLON BELLOW SEAL | 15389.83 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | PFIBROS ENGITECH INDIA LLP (MSE) | Item Categories : MECHANICAL SEAL FOR PROCESS PUMP, SIZE: 1.25 INCH TBSG, SEAL TYPE: TEFLON BELLOW SEAL | 15932.20 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | NISHANT SEALS (MSE) | Item Categories : MECHANICAL SEAL FOR PROCESS PUMP, SIZE: 1.25 INCH TBSG, SEAL TYPE: TEFLON BELLOW SEAL | 24000.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | HYDRO SERVE TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : MECHANICAL SEAL FOR PROCESS PUMP, SIZE: 1.25 INCH TBSG, SEAL TYPE: TEFLON BELLOW SEAL | 25294.12 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | SUPER MECHANICAL SEAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MECHANICAL SEAL FOR PROCESS PUMP, SIZE: 1.25 INCH TBSG, SEAL TYPE: TEFLON BELLOW SEAL | 28711.86 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | UNICON ENGINEERING (MSE) | Item Categories : MECHANICAL SEAL FOR PROCESS PUMP, SIZE: 1.25 INCH TBSG, SEAL TYPE: TEFLON BELLOW SEAL | 30508.48 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | PASCAL HYDRAULICS | Item Categories : MECHANICAL SEAL FOR PROCESS PUMP, SIZE: 1.25 INCH TBSG, SEAL TYPE: TEFLON BELLOW SEAL | 33898.31 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | ROLON SEALS | Item Categories : MECHANICAL SEAL FOR PROCESS PUMP, SIZE: 1.25 INCH TBSG, SEAL TYPE: TEFLON BELLOW SEAL | 40000.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 11 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : MECHANICAL SEAL FOR PROCESS PUMP, SIZE: 1.25 INCH TBSG, SEAL TYPE: TEFLON BELLOW SEAL | 40677.97 (Bid Price) | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |