Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toilet Brush,All Out Refills,Napthalene Balls Pkt,Seek For Broom Kg,Exo Vim Bar,Surf Excel 4 Kg,Odo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4592208 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL GENERAL SUPPLIERS | - | 16-02-2024 00:20:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARPIT ASSOCIATES | - | 15-02-2024 00:31:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 15-02-2024 15:54:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KANI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 20:36:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MADHU TRADERS | - | 15-02-2024 17:47:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RYNHB PERIPHERALS | - | 15-02-2024 21:05:32 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADHU TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : TOILET BRUSH,ALL OUT REFILLS,NAPTHALENE BALLS PKT,SEEK FOR BROOM KG,EXO VIM BAR,SURF EXCEL 4 KG,ODO | 67531.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARPIT ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : TOILET BRUSH,ALL OUT REFILLS,NAPTHALENE BALLS PKT,SEEK FOR BROOM KG,EXO VIM BAR,SURF EXCEL 4 KG,ODO | 81045.90 | L2 |
| 3 | KANI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : TOILET BRUSH,ALL OUT REFILLS,NAPTHALENE BALLS PKT,SEEK FOR BROOM KG,EXO VIM BAR,SURF EXCEL 4 KG,ODO | 84325.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AGARWAL GENERAL SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : TOILET BRUSH,ALL OUT REFILLS,NAPTHALENE BALLS PKT,SEEK FOR BROOM KG,EXO VIM BAR,SURF EXCEL 4 KG,ODO | 84965.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RYNHB PERIPHERALS (MII) | Item Categories : TOILET BRUSH,ALL OUT REFILLS,NAPTHALENE BALLS PKT,SEEK FOR BROOM KG,EXO VIM BAR,SURF EXCEL 4 KG,ODO | 87801.50 | L5 |