Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wall Putty,Enamel Paint Black 4 Ltr,Enamel Paint Med Red 1 Ltr,Thinner 4 Ltr,Metal Primer 4 Ltr,Weath
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4188378 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1019 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RANI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
26680
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kunil Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RANI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-12-2023 08:22:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | REETA INFOTECH | - | 01-12-2023 08:32:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Utkarsh enterprises | - | 01-12-2023 08:41:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RANI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WALL PUTTY,ENAMEL PAINT BLACK 4LTR,ENAMEL PAINT MED RED 1 LTR,THINNER 4 LTR,METAL PRIMER 4LTR,WEATH | 26680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | REETA INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WALL PUTTY,ENAMEL PAINT BLACK 4LTR,ENAMEL PAINT MED RED 1 LTR,THINNER 4 LTR,METAL PRIMER 4LTR,WEATH | 38259.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Utkarsh enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WALL PUTTY,ENAMEL PAINT BLACK 4LTR,ENAMEL PAINT MED RED 1 LTR,THINNER 4 LTR,METAL PRIMER 4LTR,WEATH | 56635.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WALL PUTTY | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6375.000 |
| ENAMEL PAINT BLACK 4LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3180.000 |
| ENAMEL PAINT MED RED 1 LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 824.000 |
| THINNER 4 LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 660.000 |
| METAL PRIMER 4LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1115.000 |
| WEATHER COAT PAINT BRN 4LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3807.000 |
| WEATHER COAT PAINT SKY 4LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2841.000 |
| WEATHER COAT PAINT YELLOW 10 LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2212.000 |
| ENAMEL PAINT GREEN 1 LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 824.000 |
| ENAMEL PAINT DEEP ORANGE 1 LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 920.000 |
| ENAMEL PAINT WHITE 1 LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 888.000 |
| ENAMEL PAINT OX BLUE 1 LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 824.000 |
| PLASTER OF PARIS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 310.000 |
| BRUSH 4INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 900.000 |
| BRUSH 3INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 580.000 |
| BRUSH 2INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 340.000 |
| FIBER BLADE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 80.000 |